QUESTION

Can an aunt get custody if the father still alive

Asked on Aug 10th, 2018 on Child Custody - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
My fiance is going through a custody battle with his daughter aunt she's lying to the courts saying he hit his daughter pulled her hair and she touch his private area. What should he do
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Collaborative Law Attorney serving Pittsburgh, PA at Law Offices of Susan J. Pearlstein
Update Your Profile
he should hire a lawyer.  i wish i could tell you something else, but what the aunt is saying has serious civil and criminal implications. your fiance needs expert legal advice, and the sooner the better.
Answered on Aug 13th, 2018 at 12:52 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters