QUESTION

Can an aunt sue a parent (her sister)for visitation of her nieces/nephews?

Asked on Nov 02nd, 2014 on Family Law - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
She could file a petition, but she'd almost certainly lose.
Answered on Nov 04th, 2014 at 6:19 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters