QUESTION

can an soon to be ex husbands attorney tell him to posses child before divorce

Asked on Jul 23rd, 2015 on Divorce - Utah
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Salt Lake City, UT at David R. Hartwig, Esq.
Update Your Profile
You really need to provide a lot more information, such as what orders are in place, what the custodial and parent-time arrangments are, and what you mean “posses”.
Answered on Jul 28th, 2015 at 1:18 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters