QUESTION

Can anyone help? My daughter and I are both abuse victims that feel like we can't trust anyone

Asked on Jan 09th, 2018 on Family Law - Texas
More details to this question:
My daughter and I, as well as other people involved have been/are victims of sexual/various other abuse . I have sought of assistance from both family and authorities to aid the situation. I fear that my main objective goal will be foiled if I cannot produce a lawyer that is both adequate, as well as patient to obtain recognition for their efforts. One of these efforts does include monetary value. I ensure that if this adequate assistance is obtained, recognition will be more than substantial reward. There are many other children involved. One including Raymond, whom is handicapped and money is being manipulation for I'll purpose. Does anyone have the courage to stand up and be proud to call themselves Leslie's lawyer?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

NA smsattorney@gmail.com
Hey Alicia, I have a network of attorneys that specialize in family law. Our attorneys are the most experienced, competent and aggressive. You should give us a call and provide us details of your case and maybe we can help you out. We do provide payment plans and in some cases provide free or reduce fee service. We can certainly help you evaluate your options. Feel free to give us a call or text for a free consultation. Thank You. Toll-Free 1-877-866-8665 // Child Custody Lawyer in Texas
Answered on Feb 05th, 2018 at 4:48 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters