QUESTION

Can anything be done if my ex won't bring my son home after his visit?

Asked on Mar 06th, 2014 on Child Custody - Illinois
More details to this question:
We've never been to court. My son is 6 years old. We live in Illinois and his father lives in Indiana.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce and Family Law Attorney serving Hillside, IL
1 Award
A skilled parentage attorney would need to discuss this matter with you in greater detail, & ask you many questions, in order to give you the complete, proper legal advice you need, & a quote to represent you. Schedule a consultation ASAP. Once the matter has been resolved to your satisfaction (hopefully), you'll be glad you paid the money to hire an experienced attorney, & properly protect your, & your son's, legal rights.
Answered on Mar 10th, 2014 at 7:41 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters