QUESTION

Can child support be paid to someone who does not have custody but has the child and provides housing, clothing, etc.?

Asked on Feb 16th, 2017 on Child Custody - Ohio
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Yes. An example would be if the child is in foster care.
Answered on May 01st, 2017 at 6:41 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters