QUESTION

can cps take my kids if i live in an rv

Asked on Oct 03rd, 2013 on Family Law - Texas
More details to this question:
San antonio texas 2 childten 1 and 3
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Assault Attorney serving Richardson, TX
2 Awards
No not for living in an RV. If the living accommodations are dangerous or the children do not have room to themselves there may be a problem
Answered on Oct 07th, 2013 at 11:07 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters