QUESTION

Can CPS tell you to stay away from your boyfriend if child is not around and do they need a stay away order?

Asked on May 15th, 2015 on Child Custody - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Law Attorney serving San Diego, CA at Law Office of Robert Burns
Update Your Profile
CPS has power. Taunt them and you get a chance to have it unleashed on you. The Juvenile Court is used to bad parents and can in the most drastic cases terminate all of their rights. You'd better get counseling by a therapist and an attorney.
Answered on May 20th, 2015 at 4:57 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters