QUESTION

Can custody be taken away from me if I have kids under the age of 18 and have split custody if I'm dating a sexual offender?

Asked on Oct 17th, 2016 on Child Custody - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

John Arthur Smitten
yes.
Answered on Nov 07th, 2016 at 5:54 AM

Report Abuse
Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Perhaps is the only answer that I can give you on such few facts.
Answered on Nov 04th, 2016 at 6:17 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters