QUESTION

Can Domestic Relations in Media, put you in jail for not having enough jobs on a job sheet?

Asked on May 16th, 2012 on Family Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Adoption Law Attorney serving Easton, PA at Ellen S. Kingsley
Update Your Profile
Yes.  If you are in contempt of a support order and can not prove that you have been actively seeking employment to take care of your support obligations, they can.
Answered on May 17th, 2012 at 12:41 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters