QUESTION

Can father have supervised visitation if he molested my granddaughter and is in prison for 13 years?

Asked on Jan 26th, 2017 on Child Custody - Utah
More details to this question:
He could get out in four years.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce & Family Law Attorney serving Salt Lake City, UT at Utah Family Law LC
Update Your Profile
If the court feels it appropriate, yes.
Answered on Mar 27th, 2017 at 7:50 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters