QUESTION

Can Grandparents be denied visitation of their grandchildren while their son is deployed?

Asked on Apr 21st, 2011 on Family Law - Minnesota
More details to this question:
Can Grandparents be denied visitation of their grandchildren while their son is deployed?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

William/J Joanis
Grand parents have special rights of visitation in Minnesota and if your rights are being denied, you should find a firm that handles these cases.  I know our firm has had several of these cases recently, apparently grandparents are starting to realize they have rights to assert.  Good for them.
Answered on Aug 14th, 2011 at 6:42 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters