QUESTION

can grandparents get custody of grandchildren

Asked on Apr 12th, 2016 on Child Custody - Arkansas
More details to this question:
the Child protective services removed my grandchildren from their mothers home, and the DHS is making it hard for me to get custody by their messed up rules. My grandchildren are being taken from one foster home to the next. can I get help getting my grandchildren home?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Central City, AR at Hughes Law Office
Update Your Profile
You may be eligible to have custody of your grandchildren. There are many things to be considered but family is an important factor. You need to obtain the services of a lawyer.
Answered on Apr 13th, 2016 at 9:52 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters