QUESTION

Can grandparents take another grandparent that has legal custody to court to request visitation?

Asked on Oct 25th, 2014 on Child Custody - Indiana
More details to this question:
One grandparent lives in KY. The other lives in Indiana that has custody of the grandchild.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
That would be a yes.
Answered on Sep 02nd, 2015 at 10:32 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters