QUESTION

Can I adopy the doughter of my siter, she is 16 years old?

Asked on Aug 13th, 2013 on Adoptions - Florida
More details to this question:
She is 16 and will be 17 in August 21 2013 My sister and her husband are wondering if that could be possible.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Adoption Law Attorney serving Jacksonville, FL at Ford & Miller, P.A.
Update Your Profile
can you restate your question.    
Answered on Aug 26th, 2013 at 3:27 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters