QUESTION

Can I ask for a quicker dissolution of your marriage, less than 90 days?

Asked on Aug 29th, 2015 on Divorce - Washington
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Dave Hawkins
No. The 90 day rule is governed by statute.
Answered on Sep 02nd, 2015 at 7:05 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters