QUESTION

Can I ask for certain restrictions on visitations if I know my child could possibly be endangered?

Asked on Jul 16th, 2017 on Child Custody - New York
More details to this question:
Like my ex's family seeing the baby. There's a family member who has abused her younger cousin and I just have the fear she can do it to him
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Landlord and Tenant Law Attorney serving New York, NY
Absolutely...but you need documentation or evidence to support your claim.
Answered on Jul 17th, 2017 at 7:52 AM

This response is for general informational purposes only. An attorney-client relationship is not being formed.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters