QUESTION

can I be adopted by my friends parents?

Asked on Jan 31st, 2013 on Adoptions - Florida
More details to this question:
My friends parents aren't from here is that a problem , they treat me like their own though and have a home for me to stay in and food for me to eat
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Adoption Law Attorney serving Jacksonville, FL at Ford & Miller, P.A.
Update Your Profile
How old are you?  Do they want to adopt you?  Do your parents want you to be adopted by them?
Answered on Jan 31st, 2013 at 5:29 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters