QUESTION

can i be kicked out of a house where i am an approved applicant on the lease agreement for the property if i am in a defacto relationship

Asked on Oct 08th, 2012 on Family Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
what are my rights if i am in a defacto relationship in regards to ownership and property. Im from austalia
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
It depends upon the circumstances. That's not enough information to give a more detailed answer.
Answered on Oct 08th, 2012 at 8:10 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters