QUESTION

can I be ordered to pay back military marriage benefits if I get an annulment instead of a divorce?

Asked on Jan 15th, 2015 on Divorce - Nevada
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Las Vegas, NV at Willick Law Group
Update Your Profile
Short answer "no."  But your question is vague enough that it is hard to tell for sure just what you are you asking.  Some information is posted at http://willicklawgroup.com/military-retirement-benefits/.  If that is not sufficient, you should consult a family law specialist well versed in military benefits issues.
Answered on Jan 16th, 2015 at 6:34 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters