QUESTION

can i bring a facebook to court to show the judge about ex-husband interest?

Asked on Nov 10th, 2013 on Family Law - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
Sure, htere is no guarantee the judge will look at it.
Answered on Nov 11th, 2013 at 9:57 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters