QUESTION

Can I call children's protection on my husband if he smokes weed on a regular basis?

Asked on Jul 08th, 2017 on Child Custody - Florida
More details to this question:
My husband and I have been separated for two years we have a three-year-old and a four-year-old. They go with him every other weekend but the problem I'm having now is that his older son who is 21 moved in with him.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
The answer to your question is yes, but that will draw an investigation not only on him, but on yourself for allowing this to occur and not protecting the children from it.
Answered on Sep 24th, 2017 at 10:07 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters