QUESTION

Can I cash out half of my husband's annuity if he divorces me?

Asked on Nov 12th, 2015 on Divorce - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
His annuity is in another state.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
It is possible but you need to give a divorce attorney all of the facts-incomes, all marital assets, earning potential and a whole bunch of other information to even give a good guess.
Answered on Nov 18th, 2015 at 4:01 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters