QUESTION

Can I collect from a dead beat dad in Wash who is on federal disability but remarried. My kids are 31 now but he owes $70,000 plus?

Asked on Nov 25th, 2014 on Child Support - California
More details to this question:
My case was closed in Sac county but I can reopen it.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving San Rafael, CA at Richard Helzberg
Update Your Profile
Go the to Department of Child Support Services in your county to see if they can help you. Take any paperwork about child support you have if you sitll have it.  You do not need an appointment.
Answered on Nov 26th, 2014 at 1:22 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters