QUESTION

can i collect support after living with spouse 12yrs married 6 months i never work

Asked on Mar 10th, 2015 on Divorce - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce and Custody Attorney serving Washington, PA at The Puskar Law Firm
Update Your Profile
Yes, if you are separating you should file for spousal support and alimony pendente lite.
Answered on Mar 10th, 2015 at 1:02 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters