QUESTION

Can i deny my childs father visitation after he bought drugs in her presence, also explaining what he was doing and what the drug was to her?

Asked on Jun 15th, 2015 on Family Law - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Not without a petition in Family Court and/or a report to CPS resulting in a finding...and if you haven't made such a report you could be accused of neglect...
Answered on Jun 21st, 2015 at 12:43 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters