QUESTION

Can I fight my ex’s vacation refusal for out of state?

Asked on Mar 13th, 2017 on Child Custody - Florida
More details to this question:
Per our MSA, both parties need to agree in writing to take my child out of state. My ex-wife rejected the request due to "Safety of child and wellbeing". In reality, she doesn't want me to take my girlfriend to this trip with our child.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Yes, you can fight this. Hire an attorney for the fight.
Answered on Jun 03rd, 2017 at 6:46 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters