QUESTION

Can I file for alimony on my ex wife from 2 years ago?

Asked on Feb 22nd, 2015 on Divorce - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Personal Injury Law Attorney serving San Diego, CA at Law Office of Robert Burns
Update Your Profile
That would be a yes.
Answered on Aug 31st, 2015 at 8:29 PM

Report Abuse
Business Litigation Attorney serving Los Angeles, CA at Gerard A. Fierro & Associates
Update Your Profile
You are always permitted to request spousal support so long as the Court has not terminated its jurisdiction (authority) to award spousal support to you.
Answered on Feb 23rd, 2015 at 1:35 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters