QUESTION

Can I file for custody of my unborn child if I was told my girl was giving it up for adoption to her mom?

Asked on Jul 17th, 2015 on Child Custody - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Yes, and you should.
Answered on Aug 03rd, 2015 at 1:48 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters