QUESTION

Can I file for divorce if my husband abandoned me? What can I do if I have no job or money?

Asked on Dec 09th, 2013 on Divorce - Arizona
More details to this question:
He was an illegal Hispanic, last I know he was in Florence in the lock up for illegal immigrants. Now I have no idea.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

In Arizona there is a self service center in most superior court facilities. Forms and instructions are also available online.
Answered on Dec 12th, 2013 at 6:33 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters