QUESTION

Can I file for full custody if someone has temporary custody of my child?

Asked on Nov 05th, 2014 on Child Custody - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I went to court and I was treated very unfairly by the judge. I would like an appeal where I live in. I went to court where the person who has custody lives.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
Not sure what you are saying-are you out of county? out of state Best advice is to get a family lawyer. There are gazillions of them out there.
Answered on Nov 06th, 2014 at 1:03 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters