QUESTION

Can I force her to move if not paid by that date?

Asked on Jun 12th, 2017 on Divorce - Florida
More details to this question:
The house is in wife’s name. We are working on final agreement that saying if she doesn’t pay, we both have to move.
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Surely you understand that no one can fully answer your question knowing only what you have written here. Have a full discussion with a family lawyer.
Answered on Aug 29th, 2017 at 5:25 PM

Report Abuse
Social Security Disability Attorney serving Melbourne, FL at Law Office of Robert E. McCall
Update Your Profile
DO NOT attempt this without the Judge's approval.
Answered on Aug 29th, 2017 at 9:40 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters