QUESTION

Can I gain primary custody if we have currently joint custody?

Asked on Aug 16th, 2012 on Child Custody - Oklahoma
More details to this question:
I currently share joint custody of my daughter, I moved to another county divorce is not finalized.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Talk to your lawyer.
Answered on Aug 23rd, 2012 at 12:16 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters