QUESTION

Can I get a child care job if I have a child custody matter?

Asked on Jan 24th, 2015 on Child Custody - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
If I did, would it help my case? Would any child care history help?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
No only criminal offenses prevent you from being employed in child care.
Answered on Jan 26th, 2015 at 1:46 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters