QUESTION

Can I get a copy of a child support order without having to go to the courthouse

Asked on May 01st, 2013 on Family Law - Indiana
More details to this question:
I want a copy of a child support order that was about eleven years ago. I really don't want to go to the courthouse and was wondering if theres a way to find it online.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
if your court system has a website with a docket search it is quite possible.
Answered on May 01st, 2013 at 3:10 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters