QUESTION

Can I get a dissolution to save money and what do I need to do to get full custody?

Asked on Sep 13th, 2016 on Child Custody - Ohio
More details to this question:
I'm leaving my husband next week. He has been abusing pain pills and alcohol for most of our marriage and has recently began using heroin, I believe. He held down a nursing job until recently. I reported him and he was urine tested. Result was dilute. He refused the hair follicle test and was fired. I want full custody of our 2 boys on paper. I am willing to let him spend time with them, supervised by his parents who live next door. I spent $1300 on a divorce and canceled it.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

A dissolution occurs when both parties can agree on everything, including custody and support.
Answered on Oct 05th, 2016 at 6:15 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters