QUESTION

Can I get a divorce if I was married in England and do not know where he is?

Asked on Oct 04th, 2016 on Divorce - Michigan
More details to this question:
He was last seen in battle creek Michigan, but may have went home.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Administrative Law Attorney serving Ann Arbor, MI at David J. Hutchinson
Update Your Profile
Yes, you can. You will have to do your best to find him, and, these days, unless someone is really hiding out, it is not hard to find people. Good Luck.
Answered on Oct 05th, 2016 at 12:35 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters