QUESTION

Can I get a divorce if we live in different states and I know she will contest?

Asked on Nov 11th, 2015 on Divorce - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Probate Attorney serving Arlington, TX at Law Office of Eric J. Smith
Update Your Profile
Yes. And if you want to do it in your county and state, you need to file first.
Answered on Nov 18th, 2015 at 4:21 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters