QUESTION

Can i get a divorce without my spouses consent.

Asked on Jan 03rd, 2015 on Divorce - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
We have been apart 2yrs and have no assets or children. He has mentioned to mutual friends he will not sign. About how much would a divorce cost?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce and Custody Attorney serving Washington, PA at The Puskar Law Firm
Update Your Profile
Absolutely. The 2 years' separation is the key. He doesn't have to sign anything for you to be granted the divorce. The costs will vary, but most likely in the $800-$2,000 price range.
Answered on Jan 05th, 2015 at 5:58 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters