QUESTION

Can I get a divorce without my wife’s signature?

Asked on Apr 20th, 2017 on Divorce - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
In cases where a party to a divorce cannot be located, it is possible to be divorced by publication. It is expensive and time consuming and only applies where the party cannot be located.
Answered on Jul 16th, 2017 at 9:59 AM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters