QUESTION

Can I get a nofault divorce in new york with out my spouses signature?

Asked on Feb 10th, 2015 on Divorce - New York
More details to this question:
no kids, no joint monies, no property
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Divorce Attorney serving Chappaqua, NY at Browde Law, P.C.
Update Your Profile
You can file a summons and complaint and have it served.
Answered on Feb 11th, 2015 at 1:59 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters