QUESTION

Can I get an emergency relocation for my children and I to move back where I am from?

Asked on Jan 27th, 2017 on Child Custody - Florida
More details to this question:
I had to quit my job due to taking ex-husband to work. He hadn't paid child support and is taking the vehicle.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Perhaps. Go see an attorney for a full discussion about this.
Answered on Mar 27th, 2017 at 7:18 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters