QUESTION

Can I get child support money back if the is child not mine?

Asked on Aug 26th, 2012 on Child Custody - Florida
More details to this question:
I am from Ocala, Florida.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL
Partner at Arcaro Law Group
As with most family law matters, it depends on the circumstances of the final judgment and whether there was fraud associated with the paternity claim.
Answered on Aug 27th, 2012 at 12:29 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters