QUESTION

Can i get custody of my neice and nephew if the live in misouri and i live in denver if so how?

Asked on Sep 15th, 2012 on Child Custody - Colorado
More details to this question:
The dad/step dad is and has been known to be abusive
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Probate Law Attorney serving Colorado Springs, CO at John E. Kirchner
Update Your Profile
That is a question for Missouri law. In Colorado the answer is probably no.
Answered on Sep 20th, 2012 at 10:13 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters