QUESTION

Can I get full custody of my daughter if her father is in jail and what happens when or if he gets released?

Asked on May 19th, 2017 on Child Custody - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
It is called sole parental responsibility instead of full custody. Perhaps you should seek that. The judge will determine what happens when he gets released if it cannot be agreed upon.
Answered on May 20th, 2017 at 7:40 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters