QUESTION

Can I get my divorce from here if I was married in another state?

Asked on May 27th, 2014 on Divorce - Georgia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Abuse and Neglect Attorney serving Columbus, GA at Poydasheff and Sowers, LLC
Update Your Profile
Yes, but you must have been a resident for six months.
Answered on May 29th, 2014 at 6:58 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters