QUESTION

Can I get my ex husbands inheratence money. He was going to recieve this month, but he died. He owed me 64.000 in back childsupport

Asked on Jul 31st, 2015 on Child Support - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving San Rafael, CA at Richard Helzberg
Update Your Profile
Go to your county Department of Child Support Services and get their assistance in acting against the estate.
Answered on Aug 02nd, 2015 at 12:54 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters