QUESTION

Can i get my judge removed from my case.

Asked on Feb 06th, 2018 on Child Support - Georgia
More details to this question:
My ex-wife filed a false civil claim on visitation and has me in court under a mandated weekly payment. Im disabled and have a court date for my claim, but the judge has locked me up before for 45 days. The judge shows bias to the mother because she works for dfac. What do i do?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

NA smsattorney@gmail.com
The sad part is, the judge can't be removed. You will need to get a competent and aggressive attorney that will look out for you and make a strong case. We can certainly try to help you evaluate your options. Feel free to give us a call or text for a free consultation. Thank You. Toll-Free 1-877-866-8665 // Child Support Lawyer in GA
Answered on Feb 06th, 2018 at 6:59 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters