QUESTION

can i get my kids back after adoption

Asked on Apr 30th, 2015 on Family Law - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Adoption Law Attorney serving Jacksonville, FL at Ford & Miller, P.A.
Update Your Profile
That is a very complicated question.  If it has been over a year since your rights were terminated, it is almost legally impossible.  A lot depends on your reasons for seeking to overturn the adoption, too.  M. Miller
Answered on May 28th, 2015 at 12:42 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters