QUESTION

Can I get my kids if mom is smoking pot around them a lot and she is living with a man who has many assaults?

Asked on Aug 12th, 2015 on Child Custody - Michigan
More details to this question:
The man has assaulted her in front of the kids. The kids won't give me answers and they told me she said not to tell me things. What are my options?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Attorney serving Grosse Pointe Farms, MI at Musilli Brennan Associates, PLLC
Update Your Profile
See an attorney, with supplicant details and proofs you have a chance under the circumstances described.
Answered on Aug 19th, 2015 at 8:09 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters